Bus 2021

Driver: Bernadette M.

School: Catherine A. Miller Elementary & MHS Academy

Area: CAM:  2nd Canyon, Assembly Valley, Fallen Maple, Rainbow Trail, Pinedale, Lobo Valley

Morning ScheduleAfternoon Schedule
5:15BUS BARN DEPARTURE2:00BUS BARN DEPARTURE
5:471st Canyon (South)2:15CATHERINE MILLER ELEM
5:532nd Canyon (midget mesa)2:44Kit Carson
5:562nd Canyon (Big Wash)2:47Limeridge Rd. T/A
6:002nd Canyon T/A3:01Uphill Rd. H#543
6:032nd Canyon H#253c3:04Uphill Rd. H #501a
6:042nd Canyon H#233B3:12Old Churchrock mine Rd. H#84 A T/A
6:102nd Canyon H#B (Last stop b4 exit)3:13Old Churchrock mine Rd. H#100A
6:13Ellyn Dr. #48c3:14Old Churchrock mine Rd. H#102c
6:17Assembly Valley Rd. T/O3:16Uphill Rd. H #41F
6:19Assembly Valley Rd. T/A3:211st Canyon (South)
6:24Fallen Maple Canyon T/A3:272nd Canyon (midget mesa)
6:262 1/2 Milews E. of Pindale Chapter3:292nd Canyon (Big Wash)
6:30Rainbow Trail T/o H#4 A3:332nd Canyon T/A
6:33Rainbow Trail – T/A (bridge)3:362nd Canyon H#253c
6:36Rainbow Trail (Front of store)3:372nd Canyon H#233B
6:37Rainbow Trail H#263:422nd Canyon H#B (Last stop b4 exit)
6:40Lobo Valley T/O H#263:44Ellyn Dr. #48c
6:42Lobo Valley H#263:48Assembly Valley Rd. T/O
6:44Lobo Valley T/A (windmill)3:50Assembly Valley Rd. T/A
6:501st Canyon (North)3:54Fallen Maple Canyon T/A
6:52Pinedale Rd. MM13:582 1/2 Milews E. of Pindale Chapter
7:05CATHERINE A. MILLER ELEM4:02Rainbow Trail T/O 
7:39Miyamura High School4:04Rainbow Trail – T/A (bridge)
8:03ACADEMY MHS4:05Rainbow Trail (Front of store)
8:15Bus Barn4:05Rainbow Trail  H#6c
4:10Lobo Valley T/O H#4
4:12Lobo Valley  H#26
4:14Lobo Valley T/A (windmill)
4:201st Canyon (North)
4:21Pindale Rd MM1
4:29Redwater Pond Rd.
4:34Hwy 566 H#909
4:43Hwy 566 H#2790
5:00BUS BARN

subject to change

Bus 2019

Driver: Jarrod E.

School: Catherine A. Miller Elementary

Area: CAM: Uphill Rd., Churchrock mine rd., Pyramid rock rd., Pinedale, Lobo Valley

Morning ScheduleAfternoon Schedule
5:50BUS BARN DEPARTURE3:15BUS BARN DEPARTURE
6:15Uphill Rd. #13:25JFK MID
6:20Old Churchrock Mine Rd. #1 T/A3:30MIYAMURA HIGH
6:22Old Churchrock Mine Rd. #23:50Turtle Butte Circle
6:20Uphill Rd. #24:0336A Iyabito Rd.
6:27Uphill Rd. #34:05111B Dakota Loop
6:36Pipeline Rd.4:06125 Dakota Loop
6:39Redwater Pond Rd. T/A4:08178B Dakota Loop
6:50Becenti Trail T/O4:09Red Sage Loop Rd.
6:51Hwy. 566 (by Speedway)4:10172A Iyanbito Rd.
6:56Limeridge Rd.4:11163 Iyanbito Rd.
6:58Happy valley Rd.4:15Iyanbito NHA Housing
7:04Pyramid Rock Rd.4:16307 Sweetwater Rd.
7:07Churchrock Hill4:18308 Sweetwater Rd.
7:20CATHERINE A. MILLER ELEM
JFK MID
MIYAMURA HIGH
4:20400 Sweetwater Rd.
7:50Cedar Hills apt.4:26206A Burnt Corn Rd.
7:564th/Mesa4:28148 Burnt Corn Rd.
7:577th/Mesa4:30159A Burnt Corn Rd.
8:05Gallup Mid4:45Churchrock New Housing-3 stops
4:46Millers across old Churchrock school
4:48Challanger Rd. -T/A
4:49Churchrock Old Housing (2 stops)
5:00BUS BARN ARRIVAL

subject to change

Bus 2051

Driver: Cynthia B.

School: Catherine A. Miller

Area: CAM: Iyanbito, Sweetwater Rd., Burnt Corn Road, Churchrock, Housing

Morning ScheduleAfternoon Schedule
5:48BUS BARN DEPARTURE1:45BUS BARN DEPARTURE
6:05Iyanbito NHA-1st stop2:30CATHERINE MILLER ELEM
6:08Iyanbito NHA-2nd stop2:36Telstar Rd. #1
6:10Sweetwater Rd.-RA #107 (Fransisco St.)2:36Telstar Rd. #2
6:15Sweetwater Rd.-RA #4002:37Churchrock Chapter House
6:20Iyanbito rd. by Chapter House2:41Superman Canyon T/O
6:21Iyanbito Chapter House2:45Churchrock Hill 
6:23Burnt Corn Rd.-RA #186 (Nelson)2:46Churchrock NHA #26-1st stop
6:24Burnt Corn Rd. (2nd stop)2:47Churchrock NHA #56-2nd stop
6:25Burnt Corn Rd. (Begays)2:48Churchrock NHA #65-3rd stop
6:26Burnt Corn Rd. 4th stop2:49NHA – Old Churchrock Housing #1
6:30Burnt Corn Rd. (last stop)2:50NHA – Old Churchrock Housing #2
6:32Iyabito Rd.3:09Dakota Rd. (St. Clair)
6:35Iyabito Rd. (plateros)3:10Dakota Rd. (Benally)
6:36Red sage loop3:14Red Sage Loop
6:38Dakota Rd. (St. Clair)3:17Iyanbito Rd.-#172A (Platero)
6:43Leave Iyanbito  Area3:18Iyanbito Rd.-RA #64
6:47Turtle Butte Rd.3:20Burnt Corn Rd. (Manuelito)
6:50Pass Wingate Army Dept.3:21Burnt Corn Rd. (Poe)
6:54Churchrock old Housing3:22Burnt Corn Rd.-RA #186 (Nelson)
6:55Churchrock New housing3:24Iyanbito Chapter House
7:00Global Rd.3:30Sweetwater Rd.-RA #567A, B, C,-T/A
7:02Telstar Rd. #13:31Sweetwater Rd. (Nez Hill) T/A
7:13CATHERINE MILLER ELEM3:32Sweetwater Rd.-RA #107 (Fransisco St.)
7:30old Churchrock housing Challenger Rd.3:35Iyanbito NHA-1st stop
7:35Old Churchrock housing3:38Iyanbito NHA-2nd stop
7:58Miyamura High3:40Iyanbito Senior Center-RA #211
8:00JFK Mid School3:58BUS BARN ARRIVAL

subject to change